Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4 Automation Ln Colonie, NY 12205-1672
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4 Automation Ln Colonie, NY 12205-1672

• Office buildings
    • 15,888 SF
    • 0.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2325550
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Iq Infotek Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Pterra, LLC / Business Management Consultant
    • BNI Crossroads Connections / Association / Organization
    • Upstate Counseling / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Roderick D Sipe / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 4 Automation Ln

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    0.88 lot acres
    Property size
    15,888 SF
    Zone code
    12
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    012689 42.1-1-23
    APU
    12689421123

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $326,000
      Market price range: $224k - $620k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8084
    Latitude
    42.7197
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $178,000
    $617,000
    $795,000
    -
    $349,014
    $1,209,786
    $1,558,800