Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3Rd St Denver, PA 17517
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3Rd St Denver, PA 17517

• Parking lots & garages
    • 12,500 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    12.2 Acres Undeveloped Land For Sale
    $1,675,000

    12.2 Acres Undeveloped Land

    Undeveloped 12.2-acre land in Denver, Pennsylvania.

    3rd St, Denver, PA 17517
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-4026648
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for 3Rd St

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    12,500 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    140-72245-0-0000
    APU
    1407224500000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,655,000
      Market price range: $1.36M - $9.81M
      AI Estimate
      $1,696,000
      Market price range: $614k - $9.81M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.1338
    Latitude
    40.2329
    CBSA code
    29540
    CBSA name
    LANCASTER, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,729
    $63,800
    $700
    $64,500
    -
    $63,800
    $700
    $64,500
    View Listing