Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    39835 New Rd Aldie, VA 20105-2776
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    39835 New Rd Aldie, VA 20105-2776

• Warehouses
    • 3,570 SF
    • 41.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-3571615
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 39835 New Rd

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    41.99 lot acres
    Property size
    3,570 SF
    Zone code
    AR2
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    364-28-9108-000
    APU
    364289108000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6279
    Latitude
    38.9351
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,638
    $680,200
    $202,830
    $883,030
    -
    $680,200
    $202,830
    $883,030