Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3939 Caldwell Ave Visalia, CA 93277-9250
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3939 Caldwell Ave Visalia, CA 93277-9250

• Super regional malls
    • 93,656 SF
    • 4.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-5792646
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $11,900,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Minute Key / Locksmith / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Coinstar Kiosk | Bitcoin ATM / Currency Exchange Service / Kiosk
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • WinCo Foods / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket

    Property Details for 3939 Caldwell Ave

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    4.52 lot acres
    Property size
    93,656 SF
    Zone code
    CCM
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    119-730-006-000
    APU
    119730006000

    Description

    This exceptional opportunity presents several commercial land parcels for sale or lease in Visalia, California, situated at 3939 W Caldwell Ave, 93277, within Tulare County. The parcels are part of the Visalia Pavilion, a ±203,000 square foot regional shopping center anchored by a WinCo Foods. This high-traffic location benefits from excellent co-tenancy with established businesses including Home Depot and CVS, as well as Starbucks, Tahoe Joes, Subway, In Shape, T-Mobile, Great Clips, and Papa Murphy's. The property boasts strong regional draw and high traffic counts, making it an ideal location for a variety of commercial ventures. Several parcels are available, offering varying sizes and price points. Parcel 2 encompasses 3.189 acres, priced at $1,390,000 ($10/sf). Parcel 3 offers 1.06 acres for $215,000 ($4.65/sf), and Parcel 4 includes 0.85 acres at $215,000 ($5.75/sf). Visalia's strategic location in the San Joaquin Valley, near Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks, and Yosemite National Park, provides access to a significant tourist population and a robust local market. This presents a rare opportunity to acquire land in a thriving commercial center with strong existing infrastructure and high visibility. Contact us today to explore these exceptional investment opportunities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.334
    Latitude
    36.2959
    CBSA code
    47300
    CBSA name
    VISALIA-PORTERVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $124,500
    $1,673,719
    $9,950,718
    $11,624,437
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00