Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3914 Sunrise Hwy Seaford, NY 11783-2635
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3914 Sunrise Hwy Seaford, NY 11783-2635

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 800 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 11, 2023
    $2,025,000
    Property ID
    US63-5838796
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,930,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sunoco / Gas Station

    Property Details for 3914 Sunrise Hwy

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    800 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    57-162-00-0038
    APU
    57162000038

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,990,000
      ML approach
      $1,805,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,803,000
      Market price range: $552k - $1.80M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4876
    Latitude
    40.6744
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $61,534
    $3,431
    $5,919
    $9,350
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $935,000

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      13.9k
    • Visitors by month
      9.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      11 min