Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    389 San Bernardino Ave, Unit B Rialto, CA 92376-7418
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    389 San Bernardino Ave, Unit B Rialto, CA 92376-7418

• Warehouses
    • 2.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 24, 2023
    Property ID
    US10-0549867
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $720,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 389 San Bernardino Ave

    Year built
    2023
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    2.12 lot acres
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    0254-021-44-0000
    APU
    254021440000

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant property, located at 389 W San Bernardino Ave in Rialto, California, 92376, offers 47,572 square feet of versatile space ideal for a variety of businesses. The building boasts a combination of executive office and warehouse areas, providing a seamless blend of functionality and professional image. The warehouse features a substantial 32-foot ceiling height, facilitating efficient storage and operations. Loading and unloading are simplified with one loading dock and four dock-high doors. Power is robust, with 2,000 UGPS and an 800-amp service, ensuring ample capacity for even the most demanding operations. Situated in San Bernardino County, this property offers convenient access to major transportation routes, making it an attractive location for businesses seeking efficient logistics and a strong presence in the Inland Empire. The entire 47,572 square feet is currently vacant and available for lease, presenting a unique opportunity for a single tenant to occupy a substantial and well-equipped space. This property is perfect for a company seeking a large, functional space with excellent power and loading capabilities. The combination of office and warehouse space makes it suitable for a wide range of businesses. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime location in Rialto, California.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $720,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.376
    Latitude
    34.0772
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $116,363
    $1,819,827
    $7,568,400
    $9,388,227
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00