Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3865 Walnut St Boulder, CO 80301-2525
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3865 Walnut St Boulder, CO 80301-2525

• Warehouses
    • 10,200 SF
    • 1.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-0849385
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,235,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Standard Metal Works / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory

    Property Details for 3865 Walnut St

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.07 lot acres
    Property size
    10,200 SF
    Zone code
    2135
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    1463-29-4-00-002
    APU
    146329400002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,840,000
      6.5%
      $1,700,000
      7%
      $1,575,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.245
    Latitude
    40.0199
    CBSA code
    14500
    CBSA name
    BOULDER, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $66,741
    $472,793
    $308,407
    $781,200
    -
    $1,694,600
    $1,105,400
    $2,800,000