Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3828 Franklin Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048-3171
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3828 Franklin Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048-3171

• Investment properties
    • 384 SF
    • 0.89 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 5, 2025
    $54,000
    Property ID
    US63-2385189
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lake Shore Designs / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 3828 Franklin Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.89 lot acres
    Property size
    384 SF
    Zone code
    CR
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    063400 97.05-1-2
    APU
    63400970512

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.3096
    Latitude
    42.4751
    CBSA code
    27460
    CBSA name
    JAMESTOWN-DUNKIRK-FREDONIA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $303
    $7,400
    $8,900
    $16,300
    -
    $14,510
    $17,451
    $31,961