Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3820 Roxboro St Durham, NC 27704-2747
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3820 Roxboro St Durham, NC 27704-2747

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,255 SF
    • 1.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0243916
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zaxby's Chicken Fingers & Buffalo Wings / Restaurant
    • Gatoronthegrill.com / Restaurant

    Property Details for 3820 Roxboro St

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    1.30 lot acres
    Property size
    3,255 SF
    Zone code
    CG(D)
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    172270
    APU
    172270

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $480,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $578,000
      Market price range: $385k - $578k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8993
    Latitude
    36.0417
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $20,239
    $540,592
    $910,343
    $1,450,935
    -
    $540,592
    $910,343
    $1,450,935

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      31.8k
    • Visitors by month
      25.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      17 min