Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4521 Roxboro St Durham, NC 27704-1831
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4521 Roxboro St Durham, NC 27704-1831

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,224 SF
    • 0.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1937526
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bojangles / Restaurant

    Property Details for 4521 Roxboro St

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    0.84 lot acres
    Property size
    3,224 SF
    Zone code
    CG
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    127779
    APU
    127779

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9036
    Latitude
    36.0582
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,317
    $309,167
    $573,802
    $882,969
    -
    $309,167
    $573,802
    $882,969

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      44.3k
    • Visitors by month
      27.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      14 min