Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3811 Main St Rowlett, TX 75088-5074
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3811 Main St Rowlett, TX 75088-5074

• Retail space
    • 1,700 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-0334461
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • LuxZuri / Hotel & Motel / Resort

    Property Details for 3811 Main St

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    1,700 SF
    Zone code
    Z236
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    44000500000150000
    APU
    44000500000150000

    Description

    This exceptional Rowlett property seamlessly blends a modern event space with comfortable upstairs living. The 2,900 square foot building, situated on a 0.06-acre lot at 3811 Main Street, offers a unique dual-purpose design. The main floor boasts an open-concept layout, perfect for a variety of events. Sleek flooring and a built-in bar enhance the modern aesthetic, making it suitable for photoshoots, intimate gatherings, or larger celebrations. The spacious design ensures ample room for any occasion. Upstairs, a cozy loft-style living area provides a private retreat. This thoughtfully designed space offers comfort and warmth, creating a true home-away-from-home feel. The property's combination of a sophisticated event venue and convenient on-site living is a rare find. This meticulously renovated building presents a fantastic opportunity for someone seeking a blend of professional and personal space, offering both the ability to host memorable events and enjoy the comforts of home. The asking price for this unique property is $1,200,000. Located in Rowlett, TX, this property offers a compelling investment opportunity in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.5661
    Latitude
    32.9033
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,000
    $25,200
    $451,220
    $476,420
    -
    $25,200
    $451,220
    $476,420