Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3801 Tejon St Denver, CO 80211-2210
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3801 Tejon St Denver, CO 80211-2210

• Gas stations
    • 1,261 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 1, 2025
    $425,000
    Property ID
    US13-0930813
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 1 Mile Auto Repair / Auto Repair Shop
    • Old Corner Auto Shop: Transmissions & Mufflers / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 3801 Tejon St

    Year built
    1946
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    1,261 SF
    Zone code
    U-MX-3
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    02213-42-011-000
    APU
    221342011000

    Description

    This exceptional 0.14-acre mixed-use property at 3801 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80211, presents a prime redevelopment opportunity. Currently operating as a 1,261 square foot auto shop with 100% occupancy and a 4.50% cap rate, this property offers significant upside. The U-MX-3 zoning allows for a wide range of uses, including multifamily, retail, office, and more, with the potential to build up to three stories. The location is highly desirable, situated in the sought-after Sunnyside neighborhood, boasting a rare corner lot with full turn access off Tejon Street and convenient ingress/egress on W 38th Avenue. This busy location offers 124 feet of street frontage on W 38th Avenue, with an average daily traffic count of 17,706 westbound and 20,627 eastbound vehicles. The property is surrounded by large residential communities and is conveniently located just 2.5 miles from downtown Denver. This is a unique chance to acquire a high-traffic, versatile property with substantial redevelopment potential in a thriving Denver neighborhood. The asking price is $875,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.012
    Latitude
    39.7695
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,103
    $113,690
    $29,600
    $143,290
    -
    $437,500
    $106,100
    $543,600