Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3801 Call Fld Rd Wichita Falls, TX 76308-2681
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3801 Call Fld Rd Wichita Falls, TX 76308-2681

• Strip malls
    • 44,664 SF
    • 5.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-7269423
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $920,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Texas Medical Allergy Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Chiropractor in Wichita Falls / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Fantastic Sams Cut & Color / Hair Salon
    • Diamond Nail & Spa / Nail Salon
    • Palm Beach Tan / Tanning Salon

    Property Details for 3801 Call Fld Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    5.06 lot acres
    Property size
    44,664 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    0990 016 00
    APU
    99001600

    Description

    This 43,736 square foot shopping center in Wichita Falls, Texas, presents a compelling value-add opportunity. Located on Call Field Road, a major retail corridor, the property boasts eight tenants, currently operating at 69% occupancy, generating a NOI of $438,671 and a 6.62% cap rate. A pro-forma NOI of $696,493 and a 10% pro-forma cap rate highlight significant upside potential through leasing the remaining vacancies. Recent improvements include a new roof (November 2022) and brand new 10-year leases with Pet Supplies Plus and Japan House. All leases are triple-net, simplifying management. The property features superior visibility, ample parking, and benefits from proximity to major national retailers such as Walmart, Kohl's, Home Depot, and more. Built in 1970, this single-story building sits on a 5.06-acre lot. The asking price is $6,635,000, translating to a price per square foot of $151.71. This is an exceptional chance to acquire a well-located retail asset with strong potential for increased profitability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $680,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,158,000
      Market price range: $867k - $2.25M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5403
    Latitude
    33.8705
    CBSA code
    48660
    CBSA name
    WICHITA FALLS, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $58,671
    $880,912
    $1,505,088
    $2,386,000
    -
    $880,912
    $1,505,088
    $2,386,000