Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4020 Rhea Rd Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4020 Rhea Rd Wichita Falls, TX 76308

• Strip malls
    • 7,200 SF
    • 3.59 lot acres
    Remodeled Retail Space on Rhea For Lease
    $1,250/Mo
    1,260 SF

    Remodeled Retail Space on Rhea

    Remodeled retail space with frontage on Rhea Road in Wichita Falls.

    4020 RHEA ROAD, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-5700072
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warrior's Way Martial Arts / Training Center / Sports School
    • Rx Strength / Gym & Fitness Center
    • The Beauty Lounge Hair & Makeup Salon / Hair Salon
    • M Lynne Designs / Interior Design / Home Decor Store
    • Payless Plumbing / Plumbing Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 4020 Rhea Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    3.59 lot acres
    Property size
    7,200 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    0990 018 00
    APU
    99001800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5405
    Latitude
    33.8697
    CBSA code
    48660
    CBSA name
    WICHITA FALLS, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,320
    $626,219
    $536,781
    $1,163,000
    -
    $626,219
    $536,781
    $1,163,000
    View Listing