Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3801 Broadway New York, NY 10032-1566
    Property profile & analytics

    3801 Broadway New York, NY 10032-1566

• Investment properties
    • 15,585 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 31, 2022
    $8,700,000
    Property ID
    US63-3265407
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,280,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pasta kitchen broadway / Restaurant
    • iPizzaNY / Restaurant
    • 24-7 Discount Center / Discount Store
    • The Heights Grocery / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Cajun Chicken Kitchen / Restaurant

    Property Details for 3801 Broadway

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    15,585 SF
    Zone code
    C4-4
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    02136-0001
    APU
    21360001

    Description

    This exceptional 700-square-foot retail space is ideally situated at 3801 Broadway in the vibrant Washington Heights submarket of New York City, NY 10032. The property offers a single, contiguous space perfect for a variety of retail businesses. Its location on Broadway ensures high visibility and foot traffic, making it an excellent opportunity for a business seeking a strong presence in a bustling neighborhood. The building's total square footage is 700 square feet, providing ample space for a retail operation. The property type is classified as retail commercial, suitable for a diverse range of businesses. Multiple tenancies are possible within the building, although this listing focuses on the availability of the entire 700 square feet. The property's address is 3801 Broadway, New York, NY 10032, with precise coordinates at latitude 40.8349674 and longitude -73.9446387. This location offers easy access to public transportation and a dense residential population, ensuring a steady stream of potential customers. This space is currently available for lease and presents a unique opportunity for a business looking to establish or expand its presence in a thriving New York City neighborhood. The property is categorized as commercial retail, offering a versatile space adaptable to various retail concepts. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities of this prime retail location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,145,000
      ML approach
      $7,185,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $8,280,000
      6.5%
      $7,645,000
      7%
      $7,095,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,145,000
      Market price range: $1.73M - $7.15M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,510,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $9,955,000
      Change: +121% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9447
    Latitude
    40.835
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $186,284
    $445,500
    $1,313,220
    $1,758,720
    -
    $990,000
    $3,274,000
    $4,264,000