Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3800 Bladensburg Rd Brentwood, MD 20722
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3800 Bladensburg Rd Brentwood, MD 20722

• Auto shops
    • 648 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    High-Visibility Corner Lot in Brentwood For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    648 SF

    High-Visibility Corner Lot in Brentwood

    648 SF building on 13,000+ SF lot near D.C.

    3800 Bladensburg Rd, Brentwood, MD 20722
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0363320
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 3800 Bladensburg Rd

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    648 SF
    Zone code
    NAC
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    02-0123521
    APU
    20123521

    Description

    This exceptional 648 sq ft retail property is situated on a prominent corner lot in Brentwood, MD, boasting over 13,000 sq ft of land. Its prime location on Bladensburg Road, just off ALT Route 1 and less than a mile from Washington, D.C., ensures high visibility and accessibility. The building, constructed in 1930, offers 28 feet of frontage on Bladensburg Road and features two convenient curb access points. The single-tenant space is entirely vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The CM/NAC zoning in Prince George's County provides flexibility for a variety of commercial uses. This property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a high-traffic location with ample space for expansion or outdoor activities. The expansive lot size offers significant potential for future development or outdoor seating. Its proximity to Washington, D.C. provides access to a large consumer base. This is an ideal location for a business seeking strong visibility and convenient access for customers. The property's size and location make it a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9509
    Latitude
    38.9353
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,450
    $321,700
    $282,400
    $604,100
    -
    $321,700
    $282,400
    $604,100
    View Listing