Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3763 Fettler Park Dr Dumfries, VA 22025
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3763 Fettler Park Dr Dumfries, VA 22025

• Office Spaces
    • 1,736 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Office Condo in Corporate Plaza For Sale
    $450,000
    1,736 SF

    Office Condo in Corporate Plaza

    Office condominium unit utilized as a sleep center for sale.

    3763 FETTLER PARK DRIVE A2, Dumfries, VA 22025
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-0756510
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Best Health Sleep Center / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Naeem Khan / Physician

    Property Details for 3763 Fettler Park Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    1,736 SF
    Zone code
    PLANNED BUS DIST
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    8189-76-9122.01
    APU
    818976912201

    Description

    This exceptional 1,736 square foot office condominium unit is located at 3763 Fettler Park Drive Unit A2, Dumfries, VA, within the 28-unit Corporate Plaza at Quantico Center. Situated on one level in a three-building complex, this property is currently operating as a sleep center, offering a versatile layout ideal for a variety of uses. The interior features a welcoming lobby, a functional reception area, two convenient restrooms, a practical kitchen area, four well-appointed sleep rooms, and two storage areas for added convenience. The flooring is a combination of carpet and tile, complemented by acoustic tile ceilings and energy-efficient fluorescent lighting. A comprehensive sprinkler system ensures safety and peace of mind. The unit also boasts upgraded audio and video equipment, a valuable asset for its current use and potential future applications. The building itself is constructed of durable concrete block with a flat composition roof. The unit is well-maintained and presents in average condition relative to comparable office condominiums in the area. This presents a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving location. The property is offered at $450,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3282
    Latitude
    38.5795
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,245
    $95,700
    $312,300
    $408,000
    -
    $95,700
    $312,300
    $408,000
    View Listing