Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    37249 State Highway 23 Grand Gorge, NY 12434
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    37249 State Highway 23 Grand Gorge, NY 12434

• Investment properties
    • 3,720 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Turnkey Restaurant and Apartment Building For Sale
    $1,499,000
    3,720 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant and Apartment Building

    Established restaurant with apartment in the Catskills region.

    37249 State Hwy 23, Grand Gorge, NY 12434
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4125643
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 37249 State Highway 23

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    3,720 SF
    Zone code
    01 - NOT ZONED
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    124800 92.1-2-2
    APU
    12480092122

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.4938
    Latitude
    42.3625

Total Market Value
    2020
    $4,367
    $15,500
    $145,300
    $160,800
    -
    $22,797
    $213,703
    $236,500
    View Listing