Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3720 W County Line Rd Douglasville, GA 30135
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3720 W County Line Rd Douglasville, GA 30135

• Office buildings
    • 3,734 SF
    • 1.95 lot acres
    Industrial Building with Highway Access For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Industrial Building with Highway Access

    Multi-tenant industrial building for lease with convenient highway access.

    3720 W County Line Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1096646
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Structured Drywall Inc / Hardware & Home Improvement / Interior Design

    Property Details for 3720 W County Line Rd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.95 lot acres
    Property size
    3,734 SF
    Zone code
    O-IL-C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0913-18-2- -00065
    APU
    91318200065

    Description

    This exceptional 3,734-square-foot industrial property, located at 3720 W County Line Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135, presents a unique opportunity. Situated on a 1.96-acre lot with 301 feet of frontage, this single-story building, constructed in 1999, is zoned for Office Institutional use. The property features a blend of warehouse and flex space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The warehouse area encompasses 2,000 square feet, complemented by 1,734 square feet of office space. The office area includes six private offices, a full bathroom, two half bathrooms, a reception area, a full kitchen, and versatile storage areas. Additional features include a dedicated data/mechanical room. The building is fully compliant with current building codes and is handicap accessible. This multi-tenant property offers significant potential for a variety of uses, benefiting from its strategic location and versatile layout. The property's ample space and convenient amenities make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a functional and well-maintained workspace. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained industrial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.6942
    Latitude
    33.7477
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,384
    $20,680
    $117,160
    $137,840
    -
    $51,700
    $292,900
    $344,600
    View Listing