Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3716 Philadelphia Pike Claymont, DE 19703-3412
    Property profile & analytics

    3716 Philadelphia Pike Claymont, DE 19703-3412

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,152 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 31, 2024
    Property ID
    US17-0319090
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jacobs Richard S DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 3716 Philadelphia Pike

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    1,152 SF
    Zone code
    CN
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    06-072.00-101
    APU
    607200101

    Description

    This exceptional Claymont, DE office space, located at 3716 Philadelphia Pike, offers 1,199 square feet of versatile commercial space. Previously a long-standing dental practice, the property boasts a well-established layout including three exam rooms, two private offices, and a comfortable waiting area. The building sits on a 0.05-acre lot and provides ample parking with nine designated spaces. This prime location offers excellent visibility along Philadelphia Pike, ensuring high traffic and easy access to major roadways. The current asking rent is $2200 per month, plus utilities. For tenants seeking a longer-term lease, the landlord is willing to accommodate build-to-suit improvements to customize the space to meet specific business needs. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a move-in ready space or a chance to create a bespoke office environment tailored to their operations. The property's convenient location and adaptable layout make it an ideal choice for a variety of professional uses, from medical practices to general office spaces. The combination of high visibility, ample parking, and the landlord's willingness to collaborate on build-to-suit options makes this a compelling opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in the Claymont area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4532
    Latitude
    39.8048
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $8,200
    $28,600
    $36,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00