Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    37 Fm 2793rd Rd Huntsville, TX 77340-2729
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    37 Fm 2793rd Rd Huntsville, TX 77340-2729

• Investment properties
    • 19,920 SF
    • 12.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-6406513
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Liquid Minerals Group LTD / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 37 Fm 2793rd Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    12.18 lot acres
    Property size
    19,920 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    46034
    APU
    46034

    Description

    This exceptional 63,152-square-foot industrial warehouse in Walker County, Texas, presents a unique owner-user opportunity. Situated on 53 acres between Huntsville and New Waverly, this property boasts a diverse array of features, including a 6,184-square-foot mixing warehouse, a substantial 10,790-square-foot tank farm with 21 tanks, and extensive warehouse/office space totaling 14,860 square feet. Additional space includes 7,000 square feet of dry warehouse space (divided into two areas), 910 square feet of locker rooms, and a 1,422-square-foot guard shack. A 5,296-square-foot overhand truck weighing station is also included. The property's previous use as an overbasing carboxylation plant means equipment is available for reuse or purchase. A confirmed rail spur is present, with rough pricing available upon request. The site also features three water wells, three ponds, on-site septic, two air compressors, multiple hoists, four cooling towers (installed 2005 or later), a 500 KVA transformer (upgradable), and a reverse osmosis water system with an 80,000-gallon-per-day capacity. The property includes one dock-high loading door, LED lighting, and is fully fenced (7 feet high). Utilities include Centerpoint Energy power and Synergy Natural Gas. The asking price is $5,495,000, resulting in a price per square foot of $87.01. This property offers significant potential for a variety of industrial uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,475,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,470,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,295,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,025,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4742
    Latitude
    30.5782
    CBSA code
    26660
    CBSA name
    HUNTSVILLE, TX MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $45,598
    $157,020
    $2,769,810
    $2,926,830
    -
    $216,280
    $2,769,810
    $2,986,090