Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    36510 Goddard Rd Romulus, MI 48174
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    36510 Goddard Rd Romulus, MI 48174

• Office buildings
    • 4,570 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Romulus For Sale
    $399,900
    1,872 SF

    Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Romulus

    Mixed-use property with commercial space in a historic downtown.

    36510 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-5133814
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 36510 Goddard Rd

    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    4,570 SF
    Zone code
    CBD-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    80 078 01 0295 000
    APU
    80078010295000

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property in downtown Romulus, Michigan presents a unique investment opportunity. Built between 1900 and 1920, this historic building offers 4,570 square feet of net rentable space across three buildings and two stories. The property includes three versatile commercial units, perfect for retail or office spaces, and two well-appointed apartments, creating a blend of income streams. Each unit features separate utility meters for convenient tenant management. Onsite parking accommodates eight vehicles, a significant advantage in a downtown setting. The property sits on a 6,098 square foot lot, zoned CB-2, and is currently vacant, ready for immediate occupancy. The asking price is $440,000, translating to $96.28 per square foot. This prime location offers easy access to local amenities and the vibrant downtown area, promising strong potential for future growth and return on investment. The property's historic charm combined with its modern conveniences makes it an attractive proposition for both investors and business owners seeking a foothold in the thriving Romulus market. The Wayne County location and address at 36510 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174, further enhances its appeal. This is a rare chance to acquire a substantial mixed-use property in a desirable downtown location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.3966
    Latitude
    42.2221
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,038
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $111,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $223,600
    View Listing
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.