363 Addison Rd Windsor, CT 06095
- Industrial properties
- 15,000 SF
- 1.22 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Industrial properties
Property Details for 363 Addison Rd
- Year built
- 1980
- Construction
- MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
- Lot size
- 1.22 lot acres
- Property size
- 15,000 SF
- Property type
- Industrial properties
- APN
- WSOR M:00036 B:00071 L:00015H
- APU
- WSORM00036B00071L00015H
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $933,000
Market price range: $626k - $1.49M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,040,000 Current use
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $1,505,000 Change: +45% Conversion: Easy
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $1,380,000 Change: +33% Conversion: Difficult
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,180,000 Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $835,000 Change: -19% Conversion: Easy
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -72.68
- Latitude
- 41.8549
- CBSA code
- 25540
- CBSA name
- HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA