Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3601 18th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3601 18th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301

• Commercial real estate
    • 33,080 SF
    Maine Prairie Business Park For Sale
    $4,900,000
    33,080 SF

    Maine Prairie Business Park

    Maine Prairie Business Park For Sale

    3601 18th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-1188411
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 3601 18th St S

    Year built
    2004
    Property size
    33,080 SF
    Zone code
    C5
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    82.46848.0203
    APU
    82468480203

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully occupied, 33,080-square-foot office and warehouse complex located at 3601 18th St S, St. Cloud, MN 56301. The property, built in 2004 and boasting a C5 zoning designation, comprises seven individual units within a single building, currently operating at 100% occupancy. The property sits on a substantial 120,968-square-foot lot and benefits from a strong tenant base under NNN leases. This Core+ investment offers a stable and attractive income stream, with long-term leases in place. The building's modern design and adaptable space cater to a variety of business operations. Its prime location in St. Cloud, Stearns County, offers convenient access to major transportation routes, including Highways 15 and 23, and easy access to Interstate 94, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The asking price for this multi-tenant property is $4,900,000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, high-performing commercial property in a thriving Minnesota market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,237,000
      Market price range: $2.04M - $5.61M
      AI Estimate
      $1,809,000
      Market price range: $955k - $3.46M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.2029
    Latitude
    45.5411
    CBSA code
    41060
    CBSA name
    ST. CLOUD, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $71,896
    $475,000
    $1,913,800
    $2,388,800
    -
    $475,000
    $1,913,800
    $2,388,800
    View Listing