Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3600 Gus Thomasson Rd Mesquite, TX 75150
    Property profile & analytics

    3600 Gus Thomasson Rd Mesquite, TX 75150

• Super regional malls
    • 88,702 SF
    • 16.20 lot acres
    Retail Space in Towne Crossing For Lease
    $2,920,000

    Retail Space in Towne Crossing

    Retail space for lease in Mesquite, anchored by Kroger.

    3600 Gus Thomasson Road, Mesquite, TX 75150
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-0714092
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kroger / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Florist
    • Dr. Suzanne Appolito & Associates / Dental Office
    • Lifequest Family Chiropractic / Medical Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • The Vapor Club / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Baja Auto Insurance / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 3600 Gus Thomasson Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    16.20 lot acres
    Property size
    88,702 SF
    Zone code
    Z97
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    382160000C0010000
    APU
    382160000C0010000

    Description

    Towne Crossing Shopping Center, located at 3600 Gus Thomasson Rd in Mesquite, Texas (zip code 75150), presents a compelling investment opportunity in the thriving Dallas County market. This established retail center offers a total of 165,419 square feet of commercial space, currently featuring multiple tenants. Two spaces are immediately available, providing flexible options for prospective businesses. The minimum leasable space is 1,500 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 4,548 square feet. A total of 6,048 square feet is currently vacant, presenting a unique chance to establish a presence in a well-established center. The property's strategic location in Mesquite, Texas, offers excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring high foot traffic and potential for strong returns. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location within a bustling retail environment. The property is classified as retail commercial space and is situated in Dallas County. The property's address is easily accessible via Gus Thomasson Rd, providing convenient access for both customers and employees. This retail center offers a strong foundation for growth and success, making it an attractive investment for discerning businesses. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional opportunity further.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,665,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,705,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.6338
    Latitude
    32.814
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $326,822
    $4,234,020
    $9,765,980
    $14,000,000
    -
    $4,234,020
    $9,765,980
    $14,000,000
    View Listing