Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    36 Talcott St, Unit 70 Hartford, CT 06103-1305
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    36 Talcott St, Unit 70 Hartford, CT 06103-1305

• Office buildings
    • 451,194 SF
    • 1.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US15-0232110
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,670,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MakerspaceCT / Training Center / Vocational School

    Property Details for 36 Talcott St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.60 lot acres
    Property size
    451,194 SF
    Zone code
    DT-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    HTFD M:268 B:349 L:022
    APU
    HTFDM268B349L022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $8,175,000
      Market price range: $6.37M - $48.0M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.6716
    Latitude
    41.769
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $100,061
    $1,347,780
    $72,940
    $1,420,720
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00