Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3569 10th St Pompano Beach, FL 33069-4827
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3569 10th St Pompano Beach, FL 33069-4827

• Warehouses
    • 2,091 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 8, 2021
    $550,000
    Property ID
    US19-0309807
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $590,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.1%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • First Priority Audio / Home Appliance Store / IT Consulting Firm

    Property Details for 3569 10th St

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    2,091 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    49-42-04-39-0070
    APU
    494204390070

    Description

    This exceptional Class A warehouse in Pompano Beach, Florida offers a compelling investment opportunity. The 3,069 square foot building, constructed in 2004, sits on a lot ranging from 0.15 to 0.25 acres and features a 20-foot ceiling height. A newly executed 3-year net lease with a nationally recognized corporate tenant provides a strong, predictable income stream with a 4.50% cap rate and $67,303 NOI. The lease, commencing July 10, 2024, includes a CPI rent bump and a 3-year option. The property boasts a prime location in Broward County, offering easy access to major highways, and benefits from the high demand for industrial space in South Florida's thriving market. The single-tenant building includes two parking spaces per unit and is zoned I-1 General Industrial. This low-risk, high-reward investment is ideal for discerning investors seeking stable returns in a robust market. The property's modern amenities, including high-efficiency lighting and energy-saving systems, contribute to its cost-effectiveness. The price per square foot is $487.34, with an asking price of $1,495,650.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $720,000
      ML approach
      $765,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $782,000
      Market price range: $398k - $930k
      AI Estimate
      $541,000
      Market price range: $133k - $643k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $590,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $830,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $735,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $625,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1713
    Latitude
    26.2164
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,107
    $122,840
    $376,410
    $499,250
    -
    $122,840
    $376,410
    $499,250