Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3555 Mercer University Dr Macon, GA 31204-4940
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3555 Mercer University Dr Macon, GA 31204-4940

• Turn key restaurants
    • 114,773 SF
    • 23.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 9, 2024
    $3,900,000
    Property ID
    US22-2509534
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,900,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • G beauty Supply / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Cosmetic Store
    • Citi Trends / Discount Store / Fashion Accessories Store
    • E butts Jr Boxing Academy / Gym & Fitness Center / Sports School
    • Jonte's Place / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer / Car Rental Facility

    Property Details for 3555 Mercer University Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    23.01 lot acres
    Property size
    114,773 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    N083-0132
    APU
    N0830132

    Description

    Mercer Crossing Shopping Center in Macon, Georgia, offers a prime retail space opportunity. Located at 3555 Mercer University Dr, Macon, GA 31204, this Bibb County property boasts a newly renovated space, ready for immediate occupancy. Units range in size from 1,200 to 2,800 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. The center benefits from significant foot traffic, driven by its strategic location adjacent to established anchor tenants including Ollie's, Citi Trends, Rack Room Shoes, and Cato. Its proximity to the Macon Mall, currently undergoing major renovations including a new theater, further enhances its visibility and potential for customer draw. This revitalized shopping center presents a unique chance to establish or expand a retail business in a high-traffic area, benefiting from the ongoing revitalization efforts in the surrounding community. The property is under new ownership and has undergone a complete facelift, promising a modern and attractive retail environment. Move-in ready condition.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,900,000
      ML approach
      $3,900,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,183,000
      Market price range: $5.18M - $15.8M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.6936
    Latitude
    32.8228
    CBSA code
    31420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $38,141
    $608,872
    $1,556,071
    $2,164,943
    -
    $1,522,179
    $3,890,178
    $5,412,357