Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    355 Wareham St Middleboro, MA 02346
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    355 Wareham St Middleboro, MA 02346

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,320 SF
    • 2.37 lot acres
    Industrial Bay Available For Lease For Lease
    $2,000/Mo
    1,680 SF

    Industrial Bay Available For Lease

    1,800 SF industrial bay available for lease March 1, 2024.

    Middleborough, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0005486
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 355 Wareham St

    Year built
    1949
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.37 lot acres
    Property size
    1,320 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    MIDD M:00072 L:5542 U:0000
    APU
    MIDDM00072L5542U0000

    Description

    This exceptional Middleboro investment property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial multi-unit complex boasting a total of 18,644 square feet across eleven individual units. The property comprises two main buildings, one constructed in 2018 with 9,900 square feet and a second built in 2019 encompassing 7,424 square feet. A renovated 1,320-square-foot garage, completed in 2019, adds further functionality. Each unit is thoughtfully designed with a private bath and dedicated office space, catering to a diverse range of tenants. The property features modern utilities, including well water and electric service. Efficient floor draining systems are integrated into tight tanks for effective waste management. Heating is provided by individual propane unit heaters within each unit. The property sits on a generous two-acre lot, offering ample space and potential for future expansion or development. Priced at $2,599,000, this turnkey investment presents a strong return on investment potential due to its modern construction, multiple income streams, and desirable location in Middleboro, MA. The property's recent construction and well-maintained condition minimize immediate capital expenditure needs, making it an attractive proposition for savvy investors seeking a stable and profitable addition to their portfolio.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.8672
    Latitude
    41.8613
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $12,969
    $219,100
    $1,396,700
    $1,615,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing