Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    355 S Prospect Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    355 S Prospect Ave Bartlett, IL 60103

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Bartlett Retail Space For Rent For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr

    Bartlett Retail Space For Rent

    Retail property in a high-traffic Chicago suburb.

    355 S Prospect Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2630200
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • L & M Christmas Trees / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 355 S Prospect Ave

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    06-35-400-114
    APU
    635400114

    Description

    Devon Prospect Plaza, located at 355 S Prospect Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103, offers exceptional retail space in a high-traffic area of Cook County. This single-story, 20,500 square foot Class C building, constructed in 1988, features 12 suites with 6,000 square feet currently vacant. Individual suites range from a minimum of 900 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,700 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. The property sits on 5.08 acres of land and boasts ample parking with 135 spaces. Its B-3 zoning provides diverse usage options. The building's strong tenancy history, with nearly 70% of current tenants operating for over a decade, and recent long-term lease renewals by major tenants like 7-Eleven and National Karate, highlight the desirability of this location. This Bartlett property benefits from excellent weekday and weekend traffic, making it an ideal investment opportunity in a densely populated Chicago suburb. The building has a floor area ratio (FAR) of 0.09. Cross street access is available via E Devon Ave.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.1736
    Latitude
    41.9896
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $23,362
    $47,250
    $29,134
    $76,384
    -
    $189,000
    $116,536
    $305,536
    View Listing