Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3534 Vis Rd Pasadena, TX 77504-1728
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3534 Vis Rd Pasadena, TX 77504-1728

• Medical Office Space
    • 12,245 SF
    • 1.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-2554681
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $725,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Regen Surgical | Surgery Center / Medical Clinic / Hospital
    • Dr. Daniel A. King, MD / Physician
    • Pasadena - Doctors Outpatient Surgicenter / Medical Clinic / Hospital
    • Dr. Frank K. Chen, MD / Physician
    • Roosevelt Offoha / Physician

    Property Details for 3534 Vis Rd

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.73 lot acres
    Property size
    12,245 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    341950100001
    APU
    341950100001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $470,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $979,000
      Market price range: $387k - $1.06M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $725,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,125,000
      Change: +55% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,080,000
      Change: +49% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,050,000
      Change: +45% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $800,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $795,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $765,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $745,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.1889
    Latitude
    29.6581
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,443
    $451,056
    $2,037,178
    $2,488,234
    -
    $451,056
    $2,037,178
    $2,488,234