Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3505 Home St Mishawaka, IN 46545-4321
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3505 Home St Mishawaka, IN 46545-4321

• Warehouses
    • 26,680 SF
    • 5.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US31-2018897
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $685,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Photo Booth Frames USA / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Buy Bulk Displays / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Kustom Concepts / Car Wash
    • Clean Sweep Building Services LLC / General Contractor
    • NAPA Auto Parts - Ridge Auto Parts / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 3505 Home St

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    5.70 lot acres
    Property size
    26,680 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    71-09-02-103-004.000-022
    APU
    710902103004000022

    Description

    This 48,280 square foot multi-tenant flex space complex is situated on a 6.08-acre lot in Mishawaka's Northeast Home Street Industrial Park. The property is zoned for Light Industrial use and offers convenient access to St. Joseph and Elkhart counties via the Indiana Toll Road and US 20/31 Bypass. Currently, one 2,400 square foot space is available for lease within this professionally maintained building. The complex features functional layouts designed to accommodate a variety of business needs. Units offer a combination of private offices, ample storage space, and convenient parking. This prime location provides excellent accessibility and visibility for businesses seeking a strategic presence in the Mishawaka area. The property's industrial zoning allows for a wide range of uses, making it an ideal choice for companies requiring both warehouse and office space. The multi-tenant nature of the complex offers a collaborative environment while maintaining individual unit privacy. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and availability for the remaining space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $570,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $723,000
      Market price range: $454k - $1.69M
      AI Estimate
      $760,000
      Market price range: $652k - $1.80M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,140,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.1514
    Latitude
    41.6923
    CBSA code
    43780
    CBSA name
    SOUTH BEND-MISHAWAKA, IN-MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,394
    $82,500
    $397,300
    $479,800
    -
    $82,500
    $397,300
    $479,800