Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    35 Ml Hl Rd Woodstock, NY 12498-1307
    Property profile & analytics

    35 Ml Hl Rd Woodstock, NY 12498-1307

• Investment properties
    • 5,443 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 14, 2021
    Property ID
    US63-3298355
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Casa Ziki / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 35 Ml Hl Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    5,443 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    515800 27.55-1-20
    APU
    5158002755120

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $960,000
      6.5%
      $885,000
      7%
      $820,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $798,000
      Market price range: $492k - $1.39M
      AI Estimate
      $840,000
      Market price range: $586k - $1.37M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $920,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,065,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,025,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $740,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1164
    Latitude
    42.0405
    CBSA code
    28740
    CBSA name
    KINGSTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $148,000
    $502,600
    $650,600
    -
    $318,280
    $1,080,860
    $1,399,140