Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    35 Highland Ave Seekonk, MA 02771
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    35 Highland Ave Seekonk, MA 02771

• Super regional malls
    • 107,352 SF
    • 15.30 lot acres
    Retail Space with Pylon Signage For Lease
    $19,380,000

    Retail Space with Pylon Signage

    Retail spaces available with high traffic and pylon signage.

    35 Highland Ave, Seekonk, MA 2771
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0800681
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $19,380,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.5%
    Super regional malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ocean State Job Lot / Discount Store
    • Chipotle Mexican Grill / Restaurant

    Property Details for 35 Highland Ave

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    15.30 lot acres
    Property size
    107,352 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    SEEK M:0080 B:0000 L:00330
    APU
    SEEKM0080B0000L00330

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $25,705,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $23,625,000
      6.5%
      $21,805,000
      7%
      $20,250,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $17,117,000
      Market price range: $9.23M - $20.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $16,395,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $25,125,000
      Change: +53% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $19,105,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $17,615,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $17,185,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $16,400,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $15,990,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $14,200,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3392
    Latitude
    41.8025
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $328,387
    $2,495,400
    $9,822,200
    $12,317,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing