Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    35 Harrison St Gloversville, NY 12078-4708
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    35 Harrison St Gloversville, NY 12078-4708

• Office buildings
    • 9,600 SF
    • 2.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5947531
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Glove Cities Veterinary Hospital / Veterinary Clinic
    • Emily Falls / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 35 Harrison St

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    2.40 lot acres
    Property size
    9,600 SF
    Zone code
    02 - SINGLE RESIDENCE
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    170500 149.17-7-6.122
    APU
    1705001491776122

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.3536
    Latitude
    43.0334
    CBSA code
    24100
    CBSA name
    GLOVERSVILLE, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $44,000
    $270,800
    $314,800
    -
    $57,637
    $354,729
    $412,366