Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    347 Monmouth N Ave Monmouth, OR 97361-1329
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    347 Monmouth N Ave Monmouth, OR 97361-1329

• Apartment buildings
    • 46,880 SF
    • 13.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0425294
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,125,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 347 Monmouth N Ave

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    13.54 lot acres
    Property size
    46,880 SF
    Zone code
    PSC
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    08524-DC-00501
    APU
    08524DC00501

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,083,000
      Market price range: $1.37M - $3.08M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $7,290,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,200,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.243
    Latitude
    44.8555
    CBSA code
    41420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $178,540
    $4,642,290
    $4,820,830
    -
    $2,264,400
    $8,754,220
    $11,018,620