Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    346 Sunrise Hwy West Babylon, NY 11704-5902
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    346 Sunrise Hwy West Babylon, NY 11704-5902

• Banks
    • 7,000 SF
    • 0.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 10, 2024
    $739,044
    Property ID
    US63-6115417
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $740,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Long Island Board of Realtors Service Center / Vocational School / Training Center
    • West Babylon RSC / Corporate Office
    • Metro Realtors Federal Credit Union / Credit Union

    Property Details for 346 Sunrise Hwy

    Lot size
    0.54 lot acres
    Property size
    7,000 SF
    Zone code
    E
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    0100-156.00-04.00-003.001
    APU
    100156000400003001

    Description

    This exceptional West Babylon commercial property offers 7,032 square feet of versatile space, ideal for a single tenant or multiple occupants. Located on highly visible Sunrise Highway at Route 109, this freestanding building boasts prominent signage opportunities and exceptional visibility to over 76,000 vehicles per day. Built in 1954 and renovated in 2003, the single-story, 7,032-square-foot building features a 12-foot ceiling height and ample parking (28 spaces). The minimum divisible space is 4,000 square feet, with the entire 7,032 square feet available. The property sits on a 0.54-acre lot and is zoned E Business, allowing for a wide range of uses including traditional, executive, medical, or creative office space, as well as retail. The building's Class B designation reflects its well-maintained condition. Build-to-suit options are available to accommodate specific tenant requirements. This prime location in the Southwest Suffolk submarket of West Babylon, NY (zip code 11704), offers unparalleled accessibility and exposure, making it an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a high-traffic location. The property's address is 346 Sunrise Highway, West Babylon, NY.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $740,000
      ML approach
      $740,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $626,000
      Market price range: $577k - $1.01M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.3645
    Latitude
    40.7119
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $4,110
    $7,710
    $11,820
    -
    $622,727
    $1,168,182
    $1,790,909