Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    346 E Royal Palm St Lake Placid, FL 33852
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    346 E Royal Palm St Lake Placid, FL 33852

• Medical Office Space
    • 6,248 SF
    • 0.91 lot acres
    Medical Facility with Highway Exposure For Sale
    $1,200,000
    6,200 SF

    Medical Facility with Highway Exposure

    Turn-key medical facility with high traffic exposure in Lake Placid.

    346 E Royal Palm Street, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3493728
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sandi M. Holmes, MSPT / Physician

    Property Details for 346 E Royal Palm St

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.91 lot acres
    Property size
    6,248 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    P-06-37-30-091-0030-00C0
    APU
    P063730091003000C0

    Description

    This exceptional 6,200+ square foot medical office building is ideally situated at 346 E Royal Palm Street in Lake Placid, Florida, 33852. Boasting prime visibility on US Highway 27, this property benefits from a full median turn and exceptionally high daily traffic counts – the highest in Lake Placid, averaging 20,400 vehicles. Previously occupied by a physical therapy practice for over 20 years, the building offers established site recognition and is ready for immediate occupancy. The property is being sold vacant, presenting a unique opportunity for a new owner to establish their own practice or adapt the space to suit other medical or professional uses. The building is well-maintained and features a recently replaced roof (less than 6 years old) and a newly updated air conditioning system (less than 1 year old). The parking lot has also been recently resealed. Priced competitively at $1,200,000 ($194 per square foot), this represents a significant value compared to replacement cost. This turnkey property offers a rare chance to acquire a high-visibility, well-maintained commercial building in a thriving location. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Lake Placid's commercial landscape. The building was constructed in 1996 and sits on a lot with no recorded square footage.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $905,000
      6.5%
      $835,000
      7%
      $775,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $437,000
      Market price range: $325k - $685k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,025,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,020,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $945,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $830,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3591
    Latitude
    27.295
    CBSA code
    42700
    CBSA name
    SEBRING, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,076
    $199,515
    $573,734
    $773,249
    -
    $199,515
    $573,734
    $773,249
    View Listing