Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3450 Winton Pl Rochester, NY 14623-2805
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3450 Winton Pl Rochester, NY 14623-2805

• Strip malls
    • 155,035 SF
    • 18.90 lot acres
    Winton Place Retail Spaces Available For Lease
    $4,545,000
    9,315 SF

    Winton Place Retail Spaces Available

    Neighborhood shopping center with spaces for lease.

    3450 Winton Pl, Rochester, NY 14623
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2320648
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,545,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • OFC Creations The Old Farm Cafe and Dining Experience / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Kosmicki Christopher DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Keem Alaina DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • The Purple Door Soul Source LLC / Spiritual Center
    • Hoffman's Appliance / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 3450 Winton Pl

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    18.90 lot acres
    Property size
    155,035 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    262000 150.17-3-1
    APU
    2620001501731

    Description

    Winton Place Shopping Center presents a unique investment opportunity in a thriving neighborhood location. This single-story, 155,035 square foot mixed-use property, built in 1971, offers a variety of spaces ideal for retail, office, or restaurant uses. Currently, four suites are available, ranging in size from a compact 951 square feet to a substantial 9,315 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of various scales. The center boasts a total of 22 suites, indicating a strong existing tenant base and established community presence. Its strategic location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, situated just one mile from the intersection of Interstates 590 and 390, ensuring convenient access for both employees and customers. Ample parking is available, and the property benefits from signalized access, enhancing traffic flow and ease of entry and exit. Furthermore, Winton Place enjoys a high-traffic location, with 21,999 vehicles passing daily on South Winton Road, and is only 2.3 miles from the busy retail corridor on Jefferson Road, guaranteeing significant foot traffic and exposure. While lacking elevators, the single-story design promotes ease of navigation. Electricity is available on-site. This property offers a compelling blend of established infrastructure and prime location, making it an attractive proposition for businesses seeking a well-positioned space within a bustling commercial area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,555,000
      ML approach
      $4,300,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,868,000
      Market price range: $3.87M - $16.6M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.5787
    Latitude
    43.0971
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $1,542,000
    $1,514,000
    $3,056,000
    -
    $2,202,850
    $2,162,850
    $4,365,700
    View Listing