Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    345 Lewis Ave Oglesby, IL 61348-9776
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    345 Lewis Ave Oglesby, IL 61348-9776

• Industrial properties
    • 20.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 4, 2020
    $587,500
    Property ID
    US28-4470722
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • iCall Services / Telecommunications Service / Tech Support Center
    • Imprintor / Marketing & Advertising
    • iCall Services Inc. / Telecommunications Service / Tech Support Center
    • Malcolm Group Inc / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer / Car Rental Facility

    Property Details for 345 Lewis Ave

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    20.00 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    18-26-300-001
    APU
    1826300001

    Description

    This exceptional 20,000-square-foot office and flex space property in Oglesby, Illinois, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 345 N Lewis Ave, this single-tenant building boasts high visibility along I-39, with 19,000+ vehicles passing daily, offering excellent signage opportunities. Built in 1993, the two-story building features ample parking (50 spaces) and multiple secured entrances. The property includes a shared lobby and entryway, a common breakroom, and separate restrooms. Security is enhanced by video monitoring of shared areas and secure exterior doors. The space is adaptable, offering flexible office and work space options ranging from 100 to 20,000 square feet. It's hard-wired for networking, and tenants simply need to connect with their preferred provider. A shared loading dock with four 8-10' doors facilitates efficient deliveries and pickups, with daily service from major carriers. On-site landlord management ensures prompt maintenance. Tenant expenses include prorated utilities, snow removal, landscaping, and property maintenance, along with prorated property taxes. Approximately 1,000 square feet of climate-controlled light industrial/assembly space is available adjacent to the office area. The property is zoned for manufacturing and offers a combination of executive office, manufacturing, and flex space options. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a versatile and well-maintained space with excellent accessibility and visibility.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $495,000
      ML approach
      $630,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.0805
    Latitude
    41.2989
    CBSA code
    36837

Total Market Value
    2023
    $76,939
    $73,943
    $721,591
    $795,534
    -
    $221,829
    $2,164,773
    $2,386,602