Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3430 High St Olney, MD 20832-2202
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3430 High St Olney, MD 20832-2202

• Office buildings
    • 2,674 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 15, 2022
    $400,000
    Property ID
    US40-1665608
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • James Presant / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Sandy Spring Counseling / Counselor
    • Alice Wood / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Summit Family Therapy / Home Health Care Service
    • Evenly Orthodontics / Dental Office

    Property Details for 3430 High St

    Year built
    1943
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    2,674 SF
    Zone code
    CRT2.
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    08-00704775
    APU
    800704775

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0689
    Latitude
    39.1511
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,303
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $740,900
    -
    $450,000
    $747,500
    $1,197,500