Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3409 Ash St Goldsboro, NC 27534-4470
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3409 Ash St Goldsboro, NC 27534-4470

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 11,426 SF
    • 1.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4320382
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $865,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Greenwood Apartments / Apartment Complex

    Property Details for 3409 Ash St

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.91 lot acres
    Property size
    11,426 SF
    Zone code
    R-6
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    3518597668
    APU
    3518597668

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $900,000
      Market price range: $500k - $1.15M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $910,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,100,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $850,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $745,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9408
    Latitude
    35.3656
    CBSA code
    24140
    CBSA name
    GOLDSBORO, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,881
    $95,500
    $507,600
    $603,100
    -
    $95,500
    $507,600
    $603,100