Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3407 Perry St Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3407 Perry St Mount Rainier, MD 20712

• Other commercial real estate
    • 1,176 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Freestanding Commercial Property in Mount Rainier For Sale
    $649,834

    Freestanding Commercial Property in Mount Rainier

    Classic mixed-use building with expansion potential in a vibrant town center.

    3407 Perry St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0357622
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Other commercial real estate

    Property Details for 3407 Perry St

    Year built
    1918
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    1,176 SF
    Zone code
    LMUTC
    Property type
    Other commercial real estate
    APN
    17-1976620
    APU
    171976620

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $590,000
      Market price range: $238k - $776k
      AI Estimate
      $398,000
      Market price range: $203k - $398k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $385,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $915,000
      Change: +136% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $490,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $485,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $355,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9604
    Latitude
    38.9361
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,067
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $287,267
    -
    $85,400
    $209,900
    $295,300
    View Listing