Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3406 Silica Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
    Property profile & analytics

    3406 Silica Rd Sylvania, OH 43560

• Retail space
    • 4,432 SF
    • 5.00 lot acres
    Sylvania Industrial Space - 5 Acres For Sale
    $4,500

    Sylvania Industrial Space - 5 Acres

    Spacious Shop, Office, & Parking Available

    3406 Silica Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-2423232
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 3406 Silica Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    5.00 lot acres
    Property size
    4,432 SF
    Zone code
    20-M3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    78-31431
    APU
    7831431

    Description

    This exceptional 5.42-acre property at 3406 Silica Road, Unit 3406, Sylvania, OH, presents a prime opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and well-equipped space. The property boasts a substantial shop area featuring four brand-new 12x12 overhead doors, facilitating easy loading and unloading of goods and equipment. In addition to the shop, the property includes dedicated office space, ideal for administrative tasks and client meetings. Comfort is ensured with central air conditioning throughout the building. Ample parking is provided, with approximately two acres dedicated to this purpose, ensuring convenient access for employees and visitors. Further enhancing the property's functionality is an on-site pump station. The property is offered at $4,500. Tenants are responsible for gas, electric, and water utilities. Comprehensive insurance coverage is required, with the landlord designated as an additional insured party. The property owner welcomes building alterations, provided they fully comply with all applicable building codes and electrical regulations. This presents a unique chance to customize the space to perfectly suit your specific business needs. The strategic location in Sylvania, OH, offers excellent accessibility and visibility. Don't miss this chance to secure a well-appointed and expansive industrial property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.7341
    Latitude
    41.6783
    CBSA code
    45780

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,134
    $56,735
    $33,950
    $90,685
    -
    $162,100
    $97,000
    $259,100
    View Listing