Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    338 Washington Ave Zeeland, MI 49464-1010
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    338 Washington Ave Zeeland, MI 49464-1010

• Retail space
    • 3,610 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 2, 2025
    $1,100,000
    Property ID
    US43-2134057
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $790,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.2%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • New Heights Martial Arts / Training Center / Sports School

    Property Details for 338 Washington Ave

    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    3,610 SF
    Zone code
    ON
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    70-16-13-459-022
    APU
    701613459022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $625,000
      6.5%
      $575,000
      7%
      $535,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $535,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $495,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $480,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.0279
    Latitude
    42.8136
    CBSA code
    24340
    CBSA name
    GRAND RAPIDS-WYOMING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,760
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $127,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $254,400