Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    336 9Th St Chester, PA 19013
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    336 9Th St Chester, PA 19013

• Investment properties
    • 2,400 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Spacious Garage for Storage For Lease
    $700/Mo

    Spacious Garage for Storage

    Garage with space for vehicles and other storage needs.

    336 W 9TH STREET, Chester, PA 19013
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-1145959
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 336 9Th St

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    49-06-00441-00
    APU
    49060044100

    Description

    This property at 336 W 9th Street, Chester, PA, offers a substantial amount of storage space. The main structure is a very spacious garage capable of accommodating four vehicles comfortably. In addition to the garage, there is also a driveway providing parking for at least three more vehicles. The 0.07-acre lot size is compact but perfectly suited to the property's purpose. This makes it an excellent solution for individuals or businesses requiring secure storage for a variety of items. Potential uses include storing tools, equipment, supplies, personal belongings, or even a collection of vehicles. The property is ideally suited for those seeking a convenient and secure storage option. The size and layout of the garage and driveway offer significant capacity, making it a practical choice for those with substantial storage needs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a dedicated storage space in a convenient location. Act quickly to secure this property. The price is negotiable.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3692
    Latitude
    39.8495
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,655
    $11,470
    $85,914
    $97,384
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $97,384
    View Listing