Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    336 3rd Ave Myrtle Creek, OR 97457-9137
    Property profile & analytics

    336 3rd Ave Myrtle Creek, OR 97457-9137

• Office buildings
    • 1,127 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 1, 2020
    $150,000
    Property ID
    US71-0484247
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Farmers Insurance - Bruce Caico / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 336 3rd Ave

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    1,127 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    29-05W-28AA-11000
    APU
    2905W28AA11000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.289
    Latitude
    43.0273
    CBSA code
    40700
    CBSA name
    ROSEBURG, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,356
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $101,373
    -
    $63,120
    $90,724
    $153,844