Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    335 Brevard Ave Arcadia, FL 34266-4308
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    335 Brevard Ave Arcadia, FL 34266-4308

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 2,674 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 5, 2022
    Property ID
    US18-0187243
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Crews Bank & Trust / Bank / Loan Service
    • CITGO / Gas Station

    Property Details for 335 Brevard Ave

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    2,674 SF
    Zone code
    B-3
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    36-37-24-0014-00A0-0020
    APU
    363724001400A00020

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8611
    Latitude
    27.2086
    CBSA code
    11580
    CBSA name
    ARCADIA, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,951
    $14,615
    $68,918
    $83,533
    -
    $14,615
    $68,918
    $83,533