Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3335 Folsom St Los Angeles, CA 90063-2117
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3335 Folsom St Los Angeles, CA 90063-2117

• Residential income homes
    • 5,244 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 12, 2022
    $1,339,013
    Property ID
    US09-8646243
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,220,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residential income homes

    Property Details for 3335 Folsom St

    Year built
    1880
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    5,244 SF
    Zone code
    LCR2*
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Serviced apartments
    APN
    5231-025-007
    APU
    5231025007

    Description

    This exceptional 2-unit apartment building presents a unique investment opportunity in Los Angeles, California. Boasting a total of 5,244 square feet on a 14,144 square foot lot, this property, built in 1910, is zoned LC R2 and offers significant potential for transitional housing. The property features two spacious units: Unit 1 comprises 9 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, while Unit 2 offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy great city views from this well-maintained property, which includes hardwood and tile flooring throughout. Each kitchen is equipped with modern conveniences such as a dishwasher, garbage disposal, and refrigerator. Secure, gated parking accommodates 8 vehicles. Ideally situated, the property is a quarter-mile north of Cesar E Chavez Avenue and half a block east of Indiana Street. Its strategic location provides convenient access to major transportation arteries, including proximity to the I-10, 60, 710, and 101 Freeways. Furthermore, it's just one mile south of LAC+USC Medical Center, making it an attractive option for medical professionals or those seeking proximity to healthcare facilities. The asking price for this remarkable property is $1,400,000. The APN is 5231-025-007. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained multifamily property in a high-demand Los Angeles location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,080,000
      ML approach
      $1,085,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,265,000
      Market price range: $482k - $1.27M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $890,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,465,000
      Change: +65% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.191
    Latitude
    34.0438
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $18,401
    $549,780
    $816,000
    $1,365,780
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00