Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    333 Russell St Fayetteville, NC 28301-5772
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    333 Russell St Fayetteville, NC 28301-5772

• Retail space
    • 10,374 SF
    • 1.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 29, 2023
    $2,200,000
    Property ID
    US53-2088221
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,165,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.3%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fayetteville General Home Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Zoe Peters / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • The Ville Bankruptcy Solutions / Consultant

    Property Details for 333 Russell St

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    1.56 lot acres
    Property size
    10,374 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    0437-72-9834
    APU
    437729834

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,715,000
      ML approach
      $2,755,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,955,000
      6.5%
      $1,805,000
      7%
      $1,675,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,725,000
      Market price range: $539k - $1.73M
      AI Estimate
      $1,759,000
      Market price range: $495k - $1.76M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $2,180,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,750,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,735,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,370,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,365,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8733
    Latitude
    35.0492
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $20,646
    $265,019
    $1,329,347
    $1,594,366
    -
    $265,019
    $1,329,347
    $1,594,366